Skip to main content
MyPropertyScout.caPowered by Bertrim Property Intelligence
OntarioHamiltonTrend Condos

a Bertrim Property Intelligence publication · MyPropertyScout.ca

Trend Condos

Vol 1 · Issue 1
Tuesday, June 30
Updated 15 hours ago
Trend Condos — MLS listing photo

Photo via MLS®

Trend Condos (Condo Corp #629) in Hamilton · 470 Dundas. 28 active listings · 2 sales in the last 12 months. Source: PropTx MLS via Bertrim Property Intelligence.

Condo fees & carrying cost
$551/mo
Lower fee burden

1.40% of list price per year (-0.30 pp vs Hamilton median)

Fee includes: Heat Included, Common Elements Included, Building Insurance Included, CAC Included, Parking Included, Water Included, None

$551/mo works out to about 1.40% of list price annually — relatively light carrying costs for this market. That's 0.30 pp below the city median for similar condos. In this city, higher-fee listings have tended to sit ~14 extra days vs lower-fee peers.

$469K
Median list
2
Sold 12mo
54d
DOM
28
Actives

Bryon's Take

Competitive fees at Trend Condos

28 active MLS listings at Trend Condos right now with median fees of $551/mo. Carrying cost runs 1.40% of list price annually — below the Hamilton peer median. 2 MLS sales in the last 12 months. Current actives mention fitness, concierge and party room amenities. Market signal on current inventory: cool.

BB

Bryon Bertrim REALTOR®

Founder, Bertrim Property Intelligence

Home Equity Strategist · MyStreetValue.ca

Real Broker Ontario LTD Brokerage

Building profile

GymConciergeElevatorLocker12 storeys

Unit mix (active MLS)

BedsSqft bandActiveList rangeSold 12mo
1 bed500-5996$340K–$550K
1 bed600-6997$420K–$495K
1 bed700-7999$435K–$530K
2 bed600-6992$400K–$480K
2 bed700-7993$498K–$629K
2 bed800-8991$499,000

Active inventory by bedroom count and MLS living-area band. Sold median is building-level by bed bucket (12 months).

Recent sales in this building

1 bed · 500-599$395,0002026-06-26
2 bed · 700-799$515,0002026-06-19

Active listings

$629K
2 bed · Condo Apartment
$675K
3 bed · Condo Townhouse
$520K
1 bed · Condo Apartment
$519K
1 bed · Condo Apartment
$520K
1 bed · Condo Apartment
$520K
1 bed · Condo Apartment
Browse Trend Condos listings on MyPropertyScout →
MyStreetValue™
What's your unit in Trend Condos worth?
Free · MLS-backed range · Bryon Bertrim REALTOR®
Get
estimate
View Hamilton neighbourhood market data →

Nearby buildings

Condo building2 active · $536/moOld Village Gate2 active · $729/moForest Hills Condominiums The Hemispheres III of Forest Hills3 active · $187/moThe Manhattan2 active · $483/moCondo building2 active · $782/moThe Shores4 active · $216/mo

Data transparency

Stats sources: PropTx

Last refreshed: 15 hours ago

Coverage: 50% — more sources in Phase 2

Published by Bertrim Property Intelligence · Analysis by Bryon Bertrim, REALTOR®

Search Hamilton buildings · Hamilton market · 613.591.9990