Skip to main content
MyPropertyScout.caPowered by Bertrim Property Intelligence
OntarioHamiltonForest Hills Condominiums The Hemispheres III of Forest Hills

a Bertrim Property Intelligence publication · MyPropertyScout.ca

Forest Hills Condominiums The Hemispheres III of Forest Hills

Vol 1 · Issue 1
Tuesday, June 30
Updated 15 hours ago
Forest Hills Condominiums The Hemispheres III of Forest Hills — MLS listing photo

Photo via MLS®

Forest Hills Condominiums The Hemispheres III of Forest Hills (Condo Corp #584) in Hamilton · 101 Mallard. 3 active listings. Source: PropTx MLS via Bertrim Property Intelligence.

Condo fees & carrying cost
$187/mo
Lower fee burden

0.31% of list price per year (-0.62 pp vs Hamilton median)

Fee includes: Parking Included, Common Elements Included, Building Insurance Included

$187/mo works out to about 0.31% of list price annually — relatively light carrying costs for this market. That's 0.62 pp below the city median for similar condos. In this city, higher-fee listings have tended to sit ~48 extra days vs lower-fee peers.

$755K
Median list
0
Sold 12mo
DOM
3
Actives

Bryon's Take

Competitive fees at Forest Hills Condominiums The Hemispheres III of Forest Hills

3 active MLS listings at Forest Hills Condominiums The Hemispheres III of Forest Hills right now with median fees of $187/mo. Carrying cost runs 0.31% of list price annually — below the Hamilton peer median.

BB

Bryon Bertrim REALTOR®

Founder, Bertrim Property Intelligence

Home Equity Strategist · MyStreetValue.ca

Real Broker Ontario LTD Brokerage

Building profile

Locker1 storeys

Unit mix (active MLS)

BedsSqft bandActiveList rangeSold 12mo
3 bed1400-15991$724,900
3 bed2000-22491$755,000
4+ bed2250-24991$874,900

Active inventory by bedroom count and MLS living-area band. Sold median is building-level by bed bucket (12 months).

Active listings

$699K
2 bed · Condo Apartment
$875K
4 bed · Condo Townhouse
$380K
2 bed · Condo Apartment
$569K
2 bed · Condo Apartment
$755K
3 bed · Condo Townhouse
$725K
3 bed · Condo Townhouse
Browse Forest Hills Condominiums The Hemispheres III of Forest Hills listings on MyPropertyScout →
MyStreetValue™
What's your unit in Forest Hills Condominiums The Hemispheres III of Forest Hills worth?
Free · MLS-backed range · Bryon Bertrim REALTOR®
Get
estimate
View Hamilton neighbourhood market data →

Nearby buildings

Condo building2 active · $536/moOld Village Gate2 active · $729/moThe Manhattan2 active · $483/moCondo building2 active · $782/moThe Shores4 active · $216/moTrend Condos28 active · $551/mo

Data transparency

Stats sources: PropTx

Last refreshed: 15 hours ago

Coverage: 50% — more sources in Phase 2

Published by Bertrim Property Intelligence · Analysis by Bryon Bertrim, REALTOR®

Search Hamilton buildings · Hamilton market · 613.591.9990