Skip to main content
MyPropertyScout.caPowered by Bertrim Property Intelligence
OntarioBarrieThe Regatta

a Bertrim Property Intelligence publication · MyPropertyScout.ca

The Regatta

Vol 1 · Issue 1
Tuesday, June 30
Updated 16 hours ago
The Regatta — MLS listing photo

Photo via MLS®

The Regatta (Condo Corp #171) in Barrie · 75 Ellen. 9 active listings · 1 sales in the last 12 months. Source: PropTx MLS via Bertrim Property Intelligence.

Condo fees & carrying cost
$722/mo
Above-average fees

1.86% of list price per year (+0.36 pp vs Barrie median)

Fee includes: Water Included, Parking Included, Building Insurance Included, Common Elements Included, Heat Included, Condo Taxes Included

$722/mo works out to about 1.86% of list price annually — buyers often discount units when carrying costs run high. That's 0.36 pp above the city median for similar condos. Turnover is relatively quick despite fees (median 15 DOM). In this city, higher-fee listings have tended to sit ~29 extra days vs lower-fee peers.

$350K
Median list
1
Sold 12mo
15d
DOM
9
Actives

Bryon's Take

Active market at The Regatta

9 active MLS listings at The Regatta right now with median fees of $722/mo. Carrying cost runs 1.86% of list price annually — above the Barrie peer median. 1 MLS sale in the last 12 months. Current actives mention pool, fitness, concierge and party room amenities. Market signal on current inventory: balanced.

BB

Bryon Bertrim REALTOR®

Founder, Bertrim Property Intelligence

Home Equity Strategist · MyStreetValue.ca

Real Broker Ontario LTD Brokerage

Building profile

PoolGymConciergeElevatorLocker11 storeys

Unit mix (active MLS)

BedsSqft bandActiveList rangeSold 12mo
Studio500-5991$319,500
1 bed600-6994$299K–$350K
2 bed1000-11991$464,900
2 bed900-9993$375K–$440K

Active inventory by bedroom count and MLS living-area band. Sold median is building-level by bed bucket (12 months).

Recent sales in this building

2 bed · 800-899$379,9992026-06-24

Active listings

$465K
2 bed · Condo Apartment
$440K
2 bed · Condo Apartment
$375K
2 bed · Condo Apartment
$499K
1 bed · Condo Apartment
$679K
2 bed · Condo Apartment
$690K
3 bed · Condo Townhouse
Browse The Regatta listings on MyPropertyScout →
MyStreetValue™
What's your unit in The Regatta worth?
Free · MLS-backed range · Bryon Bertrim REALTOR®
Get
estimate

Nearby buildings

Bayshore Landing Condominiums3 active · $1,004/moPurple Sageway7 active · $987/moCondo building3 active · $1,218/moThe Hallmark Place9 active · $1,081/moThe Waterview6 active · $1,096/moNautica7 active · $761/mo

Data transparency

Stats sources: PropTx

Last refreshed: 16 hours ago

Coverage: 50% — more sources in Phase 2

Published by Bertrim Property Intelligence · Analysis by Bryon Bertrim, REALTOR®

Search Barrie buildings · Barrie market · 613.591.9990