Skip to main content
MyPropertyScout.caPowered by Bertrim Property Intelligence
OntarioOakvilleThe Terminal Building

a Bertrim Property Intelligence publication · MyPropertyScout.ca

The Terminal Building

Vol 1 · Issue 1
Tuesday, June 30
Updated 16 hours ago
The Terminal Building — MLS listing photo

Photo via MLS®

The Terminal Building (Condo Corp #690) in Oakville · 3028 Creekshore. 3 active listings. Source: PropTx MLS via Bertrim Property Intelligence.

Condo fees & carrying cost
$722/mo
Typical fee burden

1.33% of list price per year

Fee includes: Common Elements Included, Building Insurance Included, Parking Included

$722/mo works out to about 1.33% of list price annually — in line with typical Ontario condo carrying costs. In this city, higher-fee listings have tended to sit ~10 extra days vs lower-fee peers.

$650K
Median list
0
Sold 12mo
DOM
3
Actives

Bryon's Take

Active market at The Terminal Building

3 active MLS listings at The Terminal Building right now with median fees of $722/mo. Current actives mention fitness and party room amenities.

BB

Bryon Bertrim REALTOR®

Founder, Bertrim Property Intelligence

Home Equity Strategist · MyStreetValue.ca

Real Broker Ontario LTD Brokerage

Building profile

GymLocker2 storeys

Unit mix (active MLS)

BedsSqft bandActiveList rangeSold 12mo
2 bed1000-11992$649K–$650K
3 bed2000-22491$1,100,000

Active inventory by bedroom count and MLS living-area band. Sold median is building-level by bed bucket (12 months).

Active listings

$650K
2 bed · Condo Apartment
$2.80M
2 bed · Condo Apartment
$649K
2 bed · Condo Apartment
$1.10M
2 bed · Condo Apartment
$1.10M
3 bed · Condo Townhouse
Browse The Terminal Building listings on MyPropertyScout →
MyStreetValue™
What's your unit in The Terminal Building worth?
Free · MLS-backed range · Bryon Bertrim REALTOR®
Get
estimate

Nearby buildings

Parkview Towers5 active · $525/moDaniels6 active · $356/moMacKay House3 active · $473/moThe Pavilion5 active · $487/moCondo building4 active · $489/moCondo building3 active · $555/mo

Data transparency

Stats sources: PropTx

Last refreshed: 16 hours ago

Coverage: 50% — more sources in Phase 2

Published by Bertrim Property Intelligence · Analysis by Bryon Bertrim, REALTOR®

Search Oakville buildings · Oakville market · 613.591.9990