Skip to main content
MyPropertyScout.caPowered by Bertrim Property Intelligence
OntarioMississaugaGeorgian Estates

a Bertrim Property Intelligence publication · MyPropertyScout.ca

Georgian Estates

Vol 1 · Issue 1
Tuesday, June 30
Updated 15 hours ago
Georgian Estates — MLS listing photo

Photo via MLS®

Georgian Estates (Condo Corp #181) in Mississauga · 1275 Cornerbrook. 4 active listings. Source: PropTx MLS via Bertrim Property Intelligence.

Condo fees & carrying cost
$749/mo
High fee burden

1.17% of list price per year (+0.32 pp vs Mississauga median)

Fee includes: Common Elements Included, Building Insurance Included, Water Included, Parking Included, Cable TV Included

$749/mo works out to about 1.17% of list price annually — buyers often discount units when carrying costs run high. That's 0.32 pp above the city median for similar condos. Turnover is relatively quick despite fees (median 6 DOM). Higher carrying costs can narrow the buyer pool — weigh monthly all-in cost, not list price alone.

$745K
Median list
0
Sold 12mo
6d
DOM
4
Actives

Bryon's Take

Active market at Georgian Estates

4 active MLS listings at Georgian Estates right now with median fees of $749/mo. Carrying cost runs 1.17% of list price annually — above the Mississauga peer median. Current actives mention fitness and party room amenities. Market signal on current inventory: hot.

BB

Bryon Bertrim REALTOR®

Founder, Bertrim Property Intelligence

Home Equity Strategist · MyStreetValue.ca

Real Broker Ontario LTD Brokerage

Building profile

GymElevatorLocker1 storeys

Unit mix (active MLS)

BedsSqft bandActiveList rangeSold 12mo
2 bed1000-11991$499,000
3 bed1200-13993$740K–$800K

Active inventory by bedroom count and MLS living-area band. Sold median is building-level by bed bucket (12 months).

Active listings

$649K
3 bed · Condo Townhouse
$800K
3 bed · Condo Townhouse
$690K
3 bed · Condo Townhouse
$740K
3 bed · Condo Townhouse
$750K
3 bed · Condo Townhouse · 6d
$315K
3 bed · Condo Townhouse
Browse Georgian Estates listings on MyPropertyScout →
MyStreetValue™
What's your unit in Georgian Estates worth?
Free · MLS-backed range · Bryon Bertrim REALTOR®
Get
estimate
View Mississauga neighbourhood market data →

Nearby buildings

102 Bloor West2 active · $2,294/moThe Metropole5 active · $511/moThe Indigo3 active · $1,542/moWestport Condos13 active · $609/moBRIGHTWATER TOWNS4 active · $457/moBellaria Residences -Tower 15 active · $794/mo

Data transparency

Stats sources: PropTx

Last refreshed: 15 hours ago

Coverage: 50% — more sources in Phase 2

Published by Bertrim Property Intelligence · Analysis by Bryon Bertrim, REALTOR®

Search Mississauga buildings · Mississauga market · 613.591.9990