Skip to main content
MyPropertyScout.caPowered by Bertrim Property Intelligence
OntarioWaterlooWhisper Woods

a Bertrim Property Intelligence publication · MyPropertyScout.ca

Whisper Woods

Vol 1 · Issue 1
Tuesday, June 30
Updated 16 hours ago
Whisper Woods — MLS listing photo

Photo via MLS®

Whisper Woods (Condo Corp #57) in Waterloo · 45 Westmount. 2 active listings. Source: PropTx MLS via Bertrim Property Intelligence.

Condo fees & carrying cost
$830/mo
High fee burden

3.17% of list price per year (+1.67 pp vs Waterloo median)

Fee includes: Heat Included, Hydro Included, Water Included, Common Elements Included, Building Insurance Included, Parking Included

$830/mo works out to about 3.17% of list price annually — buyers often discount units when carrying costs run high. That's 1.67 pp above the city median for similar condos. In this city, higher-fee listings have tended to sit ~14 extra days vs lower-fee peers.

$314K
Median list
0
Sold 12mo
DOM
2
Actives

Bryon's Take

Whisper Woods — Waterloo condo read

2 active MLS listings at Whisper Woods right now with median fees of $830/mo. Carrying cost runs 3.17% of list price annually — above the Waterloo peer median. Current actives mention fitness amenities.

BB

Bryon Bertrim REALTOR®

Founder, Bertrim Property Intelligence

Home Equity Strategist · MyStreetValue.ca

Real Broker Ontario LTD Brokerage

Building profile

GymElevatorLocker7 storeys

Unit mix (active MLS)

BedsSqft bandActiveList rangeSold 12mo
1 bed700-7991$278,000
2 bed1000-11991$349,900

Active inventory by bedroom count and MLS living-area band. Sold median is building-level by bed bucket (12 months).

Active listings

$900K
3 bed · Condo Townhouse
$849K
2 bed · Condo Townhouse
$559K
2 bed · Condo Apartment
$779K
3 bed · Condo Townhouse
$729K
2 bed · Condo Townhouse
$484K
2 bed · Condo Apartment
Browse Whisper Woods listings on MyPropertyScout →
MyStreetValue™
What's your unit in Whisper Woods worth?
Free · MLS-backed range · Bryon Bertrim REALTOR®
Get
estimate

Nearby buildings

The Beechmount3 active · $865/moNuvo Condominiums10 active · $293/moThe Palace Condominium6 active · $710/moThe Moorings3 active · $1,041/moCondo building2 active · $594/moRenaissance Plaza6 active · $408/mo

Data transparency

Stats sources: PropTx

Last refreshed: 16 hours ago

Coverage: 50% — more sources in Phase 2

Published by Bertrim Property Intelligence · Analysis by Bryon Bertrim, REALTOR®

Search Waterloo buildings · Waterloo market · 613.591.9990