Skip to main content
MyPropertyScout.caPowered by Bertrim Property Intelligence
OntarioVaughanThe Vogue Building

a Bertrim Property Intelligence publication · MyPropertyScout.ca

The Vogue Building

Vol 1 · Issue 1
Tuesday, June 30
Updated 16 hours ago
The Vogue Building — MLS listing photo

Photo via MLS®

The Vogue Building (Condo Corp #878) in Vaughan · 7378 Yonge. 6 active listings. Source: PropTx MLS via Bertrim Property Intelligence.

Condo fees & carrying cost
$847/mo
High fee burden

2.02% of list price per year (+0.68 pp vs Vaughan median)

Fee includes: Heat Included, Water Included, CAC Included, Building Insurance Included, Common Elements Included, Parking Included

$847/mo works out to about 2.02% of list price annually — buyers often discount units when carrying costs run high. That's 0.68 pp above the city median for similar condos. In this city, higher-fee listings have tended to sit ~18 extra days vs lower-fee peers.

$455K
Median list
0
Sold 12mo
DOM
6
Actives

Bryon's Take

Active market at The Vogue Building

6 active MLS listings at The Vogue Building right now with median fees of $847/mo. Carrying cost runs 2.02% of list price annually — above the Vaughan peer median. Current actives mention concierge amenities.

BB

Bryon Bertrim REALTOR®

Founder, Bertrim Property Intelligence

Home Equity Strategist · MyStreetValue.ca

Real Broker Ontario LTD Brokerage

Building profile

ConciergeElevatorLocker3 storeys

Unit mix (active MLS)

BedsSqft bandActiveList rangeSold 12mo
1 bed700-7994$400K–$475K
2 bed1200-13991$529,000
2 bed800-8991$479,000

Active inventory by bedroom count and MLS living-area band. Sold median is building-level by bed bucket (12 months).

Active listings

$649K
2 bed · Condo Apartment
$649K
2 bed · Condo Apartment
$570K
3 bed · Condo Townhouse
$630K
2 bed · Condo Apartment
$385K
1 bed · Condo Apartment
$375K
1 bed · Condo Apartment
Browse The Vogue Building listings on MyPropertyScout →
MyStreetValue™
What's your unit in The Vogue Building worth?
Free · MLS-backed range · Bryon Bertrim REALTOR®
Get
estimate
View Vaughan neighbourhood market data →

Nearby buildings

SKYRISE on Yonge7 active · $1,510/moCondo building5 active · $511/moPosh Condominium3 active · $687/moCondo building3 active · $614/moForest Hills North5 active · $1,101/moThe Conservatory3 active · $1,656/mo

Data transparency

Stats sources: PropTx

Last refreshed: 16 hours ago

Coverage: 50% — more sources in Phase 2

Published by Bertrim Property Intelligence · Analysis by Bryon Bertrim, REALTOR®

Search Vaughan buildings · Vaughan market · 613.591.9990