Skip to main content
MyPropertyScout.caPowered by Bertrim Property Intelligence
OntarioTorontoForest Vista

a Bertrim Property Intelligence publication · MyPropertyScout.ca

Forest Vista

Vol 1 · Issue 1
Tuesday, June 30
Updated 16 hours ago
Forest Vista — MLS listing photo

Photo via MLS®

Forest Vista (Condo Corp #1479) in Toronto · 61 Town Centre. 5 active listings · 1 sales in the last 12 months. Source: PropTx MLS via Bertrim Property Intelligence.

Condo fees & carrying cost
$1,087/mo
High fee burden

2.61% of list price per year (+1.26 pp vs Toronto median)

Fee includes: Hydro Included, Heat Included, Water Included, Common Elements Included, CAC Included, Building Insurance Included, Parking Included

$1,087/mo works out to about 2.61% of list price annually — buyers often discount units when carrying costs run high. That's 1.26 pp above the city median for similar condos. Higher carrying costs can narrow the buyer pool — weigh monthly all-in cost, not list price alone.

$499K
Median list
1
Sold 12mo
DOM
5
Actives

Bryon's Take

Active market at Forest Vista

5 active MLS listings at Forest Vista right now with median fees of $1,087/mo. Carrying cost runs 2.61% of list price annually — above the Toronto peer median. 1 MLS sale in the last 12 months. Current actives mention pool, fitness, concierge and party room amenities.

BB

Bryon Bertrim REALTOR®

Founder, Bertrim Property Intelligence

Home Equity Strategist · MyStreetValue.ca

Real Broker Ontario LTD Brokerage

Building profile

PoolGymConciergeElevatorLocker18 storeys

Unit mix (active MLS)

BedsSqft bandActiveList rangeSold 12mo
1 bed600-6991$409,900
2 bed800-8991$499,000
2 bed900-9991$499,000
3 bed1000-11992$580K–$625K

Active inventory by bedroom count and MLS living-area band. Sold median is building-level by bed bucket (12 months).

Active listings

$580K
3 bed · Condo Apartment
$499K
2 bed · Condo Apartment
$410K
1 bed · Condo Apartment
$499K
2 bed · Condo Apartment
$625K
3 bed · Condo Apartment
Browse Forest Vista listings on MyPropertyScout →
MyStreetValue™
What's your unit in Forest Vista worth?
Free · MLS-backed range · Bryon Bertrim REALTOR®
Get
estimate
View Toronto neighbourhood market data →

Nearby buildings

CENTRO TOWERS7 active · $527/moThe Omni8 active · $895/moForest Mansion6 active · $948/moCondo building2 active · $915/moEquinox I6 active · $695/moEquinox5 active · $758/mo

Data transparency

Stats sources: PropTx

Last refreshed: 16 hours ago

Coverage: 50% — more sources in Phase 2

Published by Bertrim Property Intelligence · Analysis by Bryon Bertrim, REALTOR®

Search Toronto buildings · Toronto market · 613.591.9990