Skip to main content
MyPropertyScout.caPowered by Bertrim Property Intelligence
OntarioLondonCondo Corp 334

a Bertrim Property Intelligence publication · MyPropertyScout.ca

Condo Corp 334

Vol 1 · Issue 1
Tuesday, June 30
Updated 16 hours ago
Condo Corp 334 — MLS listing photo

Photo via MLS®

Condo Corp 334 (Condo Corp #334) in London · 45 Gatewood. 4 active listings. Source: PropTx MLS via Bertrim Property Intelligence.

Condo fees & carrying cost
$417/mo
High fee burden

1.44% of list price per year (+0.18 pp vs London median)

Fee includes: Common Elements Included, Water Included, Building Insurance Included, Parking Included

$417/mo works out to about 1.44% of list price annually — buyers often discount units when carrying costs run high. That's 0.18 pp above the city median for similar condos. Turnover is relatively quick despite fees (median 45 DOM). Higher carrying costs can narrow the buyer pool — weigh monthly all-in cost, not list price alone.

$372K
Median list
0
Sold 12mo
45d
DOM
4
Actives

Bryon's Take

Active market at Condo Corp 334

4 active MLS listings at Condo Corp 334 right now with median fees of $417/mo. Carrying cost runs 1.44% of list price annually — above the London peer median. Current actives mention fitness and party room amenities. Market signal on current inventory: cool.

BB

Bryon Bertrim REALTOR®

Founder, Bertrim Property Intelligence

Home Equity Strategist · MyStreetValue.ca

Real Broker Ontario LTD Brokerage

Building profile

GymLocker1 storeys

Unit mix (active MLS)

BedsSqft bandActiveList rangeSold 12mo
3 bed1000-11994$320K–$400K

Active inventory by bedroom count and MLS living-area band. Sold median is building-level by bed bucket (12 months).

Active listings

$1.60M
3 bed · Condo Townhouse
$369K
3 bed · Condo Townhouse
$375K
3 bed · Condo Townhouse
$400K
3 bed · Condo Townhouse
$320K
3 bed · Condo Townhouse · 45d
$380K
3 bed · Condo Apartment
Browse Condo Corp 334 listings on MyPropertyScout →
MyStreetValue™
What's your unit in Condo Corp 334 worth?
Free · MLS-backed range · Bryon Bertrim REALTOR®
Get
estimate

Nearby buildings

Griffiths Gates3 active · $387/moBayshore Landing Condominiums2 active · $396/moRegal Castle2 active · $460/moRiverview Condos3 active · $370/moThe Dynasty2 active · $577/mo

Data transparency

Stats sources: PropTx

Last refreshed: 16 hours ago

Coverage: 50% — more sources in Phase 2

Published by Bertrim Property Intelligence · Analysis by Bryon Bertrim, REALTOR®

Search London buildings · London market · 613.591.9990