Skip to main content
MyPropertyScout.caPowered by Bertrim Property Intelligence
OntarioLondonCanadian Tower

a Bertrim Property Intelligence publication · MyPropertyScout.ca

Canadian Tower

Vol 1 · Issue 1
Tuesday, June 30
Updated 15 hours ago
Canadian Tower — MLS listing photo

Photo via MLS®

Canadian Tower (Condo Corp #127) in London · 140 CONWAY. 5 active listings · 1 sales in the last 12 months. Source: PropTx MLS via Bertrim Property Intelligence.

Condo fees & carrying cost
$488/mo
Typical fee burden

2.09% of list price per year (+0.09 pp vs London median)

Fee includes: Building Insurance Included, Water Included, Parking Included, Common Elements Included

$488/mo works out to about 2.09% of list price annually — in line with typical Ontario condo carrying costs. That's 0.09 pp above the city median for similar condos.

$280K
Median list
1
Sold 12mo
42d
DOM
5
Actives

Bryon's Take

Active market at Canadian Tower

5 active MLS listings at Canadian Tower right now with median fees of $488/mo. Carrying cost runs 2.09% of list price annually — above the London peer median. 1 MLS sale in the last 12 months. Current actives mention pool amenities. Market signal on current inventory: balanced.

BB

Bryon Bertrim REALTOR®

Founder, Bertrim Property Intelligence

Home Equity Strategist · MyStreetValue.ca

Real Broker Ontario LTD Brokerage

Building profile

PoolElevatorLocker3 storeys

Unit mix (active MLS)

BedsSqft bandActiveList rangeSold 12mo
1 bed600-6991$244,900
2 bed800-8993$250K–$300K
2 bed900-9991$290,000

Active inventory by bedroom count and MLS living-area band. Sold median is building-level by bed bucket (12 months).

Recent sales in this building

2 bed · 800-899$270,0002026-06-25

Active listings

$290K
2 bed · Condo Apartment
$280K
2 bed · Condo Apartment
$245K
1 bed · Condo Apartment
$679K
3 bed · Condo Townhouse
$250K
2 bed · Condo Apartment
$505K
3 bed · Condo Townhouse
Browse Canadian Tower listings on MyPropertyScout →
MyStreetValue™
What's your unit in Canadian Tower worth?
Free · MLS-backed range · Bryon Bertrim REALTOR®
Get
estimate

Nearby buildings

Ironstone Condominiums3 active · $433/moThe Frontenac2 active · $360/moThe Regency3 active · $635/moBarrington Square3 active · $437/moThe Pines2 active · $472/moThe Empress Condominium5 active · $595/mo

Data transparency

Stats sources: PropTx

Last refreshed: 15 hours ago

Coverage: 50% — more sources in Phase 2

Published by Bertrim Property Intelligence · Analysis by Bryon Bertrim, REALTOR®

Search London buildings · London market · 613.591.9990