Skip to main content
MyPropertyScout.caPowered by Bertrim Property Intelligence
OntarioHuntsvilleThe Rosewood

a Bertrim Property Intelligence publication · MyPropertyScout.ca

The Rosewood

Vol 1 · Issue 1
Tuesday, June 30
Updated 15 hours ago
The Rosewood — MLS listing photo

Photo via MLS®

The Rosewood (Condo Corp #91) in Huntsville · 727 Grandview. 3 active listings · 1 sales in the last 12 months. Source: PropTx MLS via Bertrim Property Intelligence.

Condo fees & carrying cost
$1,321/mo
Lower fee burden

0.63% of list price per year (-1.06 pp vs Huntsville median)

Fee includes: Common Elements Included, Building Insurance Included, Parking Included

$1,321/mo works out to about 0.63% of list price annually — relatively light carrying costs for this market. That's 1.06 pp below the city median for similar condos. In this city, higher-fee listings have tended to sit ~32 extra days vs lower-fee peers.

$1.48M
Median list
1
Sold 12mo
40d
DOM
3
Actives

Bryon's Take

Competitive fees at The Rosewood

3 active MLS listings at The Rosewood right now with median fees of $1,321/mo. Carrying cost runs 0.63% of list price annually — below the Huntsville peer median. 1 MLS sale in the last 12 months. Current actives mention pool, fitness and party room amenities. Market signal on current inventory: balanced.

BB

Bryon Bertrim REALTOR®

Founder, Bertrim Property Intelligence

Home Equity Strategist · MyStreetValue.ca

Real Broker Ontario LTD Brokerage

Building profile

PoolGymElevatorLocker3 storeys

Unit mix (active MLS)

BedsSqft bandActiveList rangeSold 12mo
1 bed1600-17991$1,475,000
2 bed1200-13991$1,099,000
2 bed2500-27491$2,499,000

Active inventory by bedroom count and MLS living-area band. Sold median is building-level by bed bucket (12 months).

Recent sales in this building

3 bed · 1800-1999$1,800,0002026-06-26

Active listings

$699K
3 bed · Condo Townhouse
$285K
3 bed · Condo Apartment
$273K
2 bed · Condo Apartment
$280K
3 bed · Condo Apartment
$259K
2 bed · Condo Apartment
$245K
3 bed · Condo Apartment
Browse The Rosewood listings on MyPropertyScout →
MyStreetValue™
What's your unit in The Rosewood worth?
Free · MLS-backed range · Bryon Bertrim REALTOR®
Get
estimate

Nearby buildings

The Westford4 active · $958/moSummit Lodge2 active · $866/moOak Hill2 active · $1,235/moLakeside Lodge14 active · $624/mo

Data transparency

Stats sources: PropTx

Last refreshed: 15 hours ago

Coverage: 50% — more sources in Phase 2

Published by Bertrim Property Intelligence · Analysis by Bryon Bertrim, REALTOR®

Search Huntsville buildings · Huntsville market · 613.591.9990