Skip to main content
MyPropertyScout.caPowered by Bertrim Property Intelligence
OntarioHamiltonEnfield Place

a Bertrim Property Intelligence publication · MyPropertyScout.ca

Enfield Place

Vol 1 · Issue 1
Tuesday, June 30
Updated 15 hours ago
Enfield Place — MLS listing photo

Photo via MLS®

Enfield Place (Condo Corp #389) in Hamilton · 751 Rymal. 3 active listings · 1 sales in the last 12 months. Source: PropTx MLS via Bertrim Property Intelligence.

Condo fees & carrying cost
$376/mo
Lower fee burden

0.81% of list price per year (-0.12 pp vs Hamilton median)

Fee includes: Building Insurance Included, Parking Included, Common Elements Included

$376/mo works out to about 0.81% of list price annually — relatively light carrying costs for this market. That's 0.12 pp below the city median for similar condos. Turnover is relatively quick despite fees (median 17 DOM). In this city, higher-fee listings have tended to sit ~48 extra days vs lower-fee peers.

$579K
Median list
1
Sold 12mo
17d
DOM
3
Actives

Bryon's Take

Competitive fees at Enfield Place

3 active MLS listings at Enfield Place right now with median fees of $376/mo. Carrying cost runs 0.81% of list price annually — below the Hamilton peer median. 1 MLS sale in the last 12 months. Market signal on current inventory: balanced.

BB

Bryon Bertrim REALTOR®

Founder, Bertrim Property Intelligence

Home Equity Strategist · MyStreetValue.ca

Real Broker Ontario LTD Brokerage

Building profile

Locker1 storeys

Unit mix (active MLS)

BedsSqft bandActiveList rangeSold 12mo
2 bed900-9993$560K–$580K

Active inventory by bedroom count and MLS living-area band. Sold median is building-level by bed bucket (12 months).

Recent sales in this building

2 bed · 900-999$510,0002026-07-08

Active listings

$499K
2 bed · Condo Apartment
$460K
2 bed · Condo Apartment
$475K
2 bed · Condo Apartment
$469K
2 bed · Condo Apartment
$460K
2 bed · Condo Apartment
$449K
2 bed · Condo Apartment
Browse Enfield Place listings on MyPropertyScout →
MyStreetValue™
What's your unit in Enfield Place worth?
Free · MLS-backed range · Bryon Bertrim REALTOR®
Get
estimate
View Hamilton neighbourhood market data →

Data transparency

Stats sources: PropTx

Last refreshed: 15 hours ago

Coverage: 50% — more sources in Phase 2

Published by Bertrim Property Intelligence · Analysis by Bryon Bertrim, REALTOR®

Search Hamilton buildings · Hamilton market · 613.591.9990