Skip to main content
MyPropertyScout.caPowered by Bertrim Property Intelligence
OntarioCambridgeCondo Corp 554

a Bertrim Property Intelligence publication · MyPropertyScout.ca

Condo Corp 554

Vol 1 · Issue 1
Tuesday, June 30
Updated 15 hours ago
Condo Corp 554 — MLS listing photo

Photo via MLS®

Condo Corp 554 (Condo Corp #554) in Cambridge · 750 Lawrence. 2 active listings · 1 sales in the last 12 months. Source: PropTx MLS via Bertrim Property Intelligence.

Condo fees & carrying cost
$421/mo
Lower fee burden

0.86% of list price per year (-0.09 pp vs Cambridge median)

Fee includes: Common Elements Included, Building Insurance Included, Water Included, Parking Included

$421/mo works out to about 0.86% of list price annually — relatively light carrying costs for this market. That's 0.09 pp below the city median for similar condos. Turnover is relatively quick despite fees (median 17 DOM).

$590K
Median list
1
Sold 12mo
17d
DOM
2
Actives

Bryon's Take

Competitive fees at Condo Corp 554

2 active MLS listings at Condo Corp 554 right now with median fees of $421/mo. Carrying cost runs 0.86% of list price annually — below the Cambridge peer median. 1 MLS sale in the last 12 months. Market signal on current inventory: balanced.

BB

Bryon Bertrim REALTOR®

Founder, Bertrim Property Intelligence

Home Equity Strategist · MyStreetValue.ca

Real Broker Ontario LTD Brokerage

Building profile

Locker1 storeys

Unit mix (active MLS)

BedsSqft bandActiveList rangeSold 12mo
3 bed1000-11991$579,900
3 bed1400-15991$599,900

Active inventory by bedroom count and MLS living-area band. Sold median is building-level by bed bucket (12 months).

Recent sales in this building

3 bed · 1400-1599$600,0002026-05-27

Active listings

$580K
3 bed · Condo Townhouse
$600K
3 bed · Condo Townhouse
Browse Condo Corp 554 listings on MyPropertyScout →
MyStreetValue™
What's your unit in Condo Corp 554 worth?
Free · MLS-backed range · Bryon Bertrim REALTOR®
Get
estimate

Nearby buildings

Pier One2 active · $499/moWaterscape4 active · $750/mo

Data transparency

Stats sources: PropTx

Last refreshed: 15 hours ago

Coverage: 50% — more sources in Phase 2

Published by Bertrim Property Intelligence · Analysis by Bryon Bertrim, REALTOR®

Search Cambridge buildings · Cambridge market · 613.591.9990