Skip to main content
MyPropertyScout.caPowered by Bertrim Property Intelligence
OntarioBramptonCondo Corp 1100

a Bertrim Property Intelligence publication · MyPropertyScout.ca

Condo Corp 1100

Vol 1 · Issue 1
Tuesday, June 30
Updated 15 hours ago
Condo Corp 1100 — MLS listing photo

Photo via MLS®

Condo Corp 1100 (Condo Corp #1100) in Brampton · 10 Lagerfeld. 4 active listings · 2 sales in the last 12 months. Source: PropTx MLS via Bertrim Property Intelligence.

Condo fees & carrying cost
$467/mo
Lower fee burden

0.92% of list price per year (-1.18 pp vs Brampton median)

Fee includes: Water Included, Building Insurance Included, CAC Included, Common Elements Included, Heat Included, None

$467/mo works out to about 0.92% of list price annually — relatively light carrying costs for this market. That's 1.18 pp below the city median for similar condos. Turnover is relatively quick despite fees (median 32 DOM).

$599K
Median list
2
Sold 12mo
32d
DOM
4
Actives

Bryon's Take

Competitive fees at Condo Corp 1100

4 active MLS listings at Condo Corp 1100 right now with median fees of $467/mo. Carrying cost runs 0.92% of list price annually — below the Brampton peer median. 2 MLS sales in the last 12 months. Current actives mention fitness and concierge amenities. Market signal on current inventory: balanced.

BB

Bryon Bertrim REALTOR®

Founder, Bertrim Property Intelligence

Home Equity Strategist · MyStreetValue.ca

Real Broker Ontario LTD Brokerage

Building profile

GymConciergeElevatorLocker6 storeys

Unit mix (active MLS)

BedsSqft bandActiveList rangeSold 12mo
2 bed0-4991$599,000
2 bed1000-11991$599,000
2 bed800-8992$500K–$625K

Active inventory by bedroom count and MLS living-area band. Sold median is building-level by bed bucket (12 months).

Recent sales in this building

4+ bed · 1800-1999$725,0002026-06-17
1 bed · 0-499$355,0002026-05-28

Active listings

$599K
2 bed · Condo Apartment
$599K
2 bed · Condo Townhouse
$500K
2 bed · Condo Apartment
$625K
2 bed · Condo Apartment
Browse Condo Corp 1100 listings on MyPropertyScout →
MyStreetValue™
What's your unit in Condo Corp 1100 worth?
Free · MLS-backed range · Bryon Bertrim REALTOR®
Get
estimate
View Brampton neighbourhood market data →

Nearby buildings

Hillsborough Court II2 active · $218/moCondo building5 active · $555/moCondo building4 active · $256/moCondo building3 active · $386/moCondo building9 active · $374/moCondo building5 active · $195/mo

Data transparency

Stats sources: PropTx

Last refreshed: 15 hours ago

Coverage: 50% — more sources in Phase 2

Published by Bertrim Property Intelligence · Analysis by Bryon Bertrim, REALTOR®

Search Brampton buildings · Brampton market · 613.591.9990