Skip to main content
MyPropertyScout.caPowered by Bertrim Property Intelligence
OntarioBlue mountainsThe Westin Trillium

a Bertrim Property Intelligence publication · MyPropertyScout.ca

The Westin Trillium

Vol 1 · Issue 1
Tuesday, June 30
Updated 15 hours ago
The Westin Trillium — MLS listing photo

Photo via MLS®

The Westin Trillium (Condo Corp #65) in Blue mountains · 220 Gord Canning. 9 active listings. Source: PropTx MLS via Bertrim Property Intelligence.

Condo fees & carrying cost
$1,015/mo
Above-average fees

3.05% of list price per year (+0.60 pp vs Blue mountains median)

Fee includes: Heat Included, Hydro Included, Water Included, Cable TV Included, Common Elements Included, Building Insurance Included, Parking Included, Condo Taxes Included, CAC Included

$1,015/mo works out to about 3.05% of list price annually — buyers often discount units when carrying costs run high. That's 0.60 pp above the city median for similar condos. Turnover is relatively quick despite fees (median 15 DOM). Higher carrying costs can narrow the buyer pool — weigh monthly all-in cost, not list price alone.

$380K
Median list
0
Sold 12mo
15d
DOM
9
Actives

Bryon's Take

Active market at The Westin Trillium

9 active MLS listings at The Westin Trillium right now with median fees of $1,015/mo. Carrying cost runs 3.05% of list price annually — above the Blue mountains peer median. Current actives mention pool, fitness and concierge amenities. Market signal on current inventory: balanced.

BB

Bryon Bertrim REALTOR®

Founder, Bertrim Property Intelligence

Home Equity Strategist · MyStreetValue.ca

Real Broker Ontario LTD Brokerage

Building profile

PoolGymConciergeElevatorLocker4 storeys

Unit mix (active MLS)

BedsSqft bandActiveList rangeSold 12mo
Studio0-4993$239,900
1 bed0-4991$379,900
1 bed500-5991$415,000
1 bed600-6993$379K–$470K
2 bed900-9991$819,900

Active inventory by bedroom count and MLS living-area band. Sold median is building-level by bed bucket (12 months).

Active listings

$480K
1 bed · Condo Apartment
$380K
2 bed · Condo Apartment
$370K
2 bed · Condo Apartment
$619K
3 bed · Condo Townhouse
$475K
1 bed · Condo Apartment
$500K
2 bed · Condo Apartment
Browse The Westin Trillium listings on MyPropertyScout →
MyStreetValue™
What's your unit in The Westin Trillium worth?
Free · MLS-backed range · Bryon Bertrim REALTOR®
Get
estimate
View Blue mountains neighbourhood market data →

Nearby buildings

155 Kent3 active · $623/moGeneva On The Park2 active · $969/moLakeview Condos2 active · $132/moCondo building3 active · $671/moWallings Way2 active · $426/moThe Mill Lofts3 active · $795/mo

Data transparency

Stats sources: PropTx

Last refreshed: 15 hours ago

Coverage: 50% — more sources in Phase 2

Published by Bertrim Property Intelligence · Analysis by Bryon Bertrim, REALTOR®

Search Blue mountains buildings · Blue mountains market · 613.591.9990